Axon Enterprise
AXON stock analysis · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-06-30. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-06-30 · -97.5% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
No solution in −50% to +100% growth, or nonpositive FCF / invalid assumptions.
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
11 industry peers · median 33.7×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
4 annual observations · snapshot P/E 365.3× · 86.7% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · parent-equity fallback (scope limitation) · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Parent-earnings fallback versus consolidated cash flow · scope limitation
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $17.61 | $19.21 | $20.94 |
| 10.0% | $12.90 | $14.04 | $15.26 |
| 12.0% | $10.18 | $11.05 | $11.97 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 2.8B | 124.7M | 211.3M | 136.3M | 7B |
| 2024-12-31 | 2.1B | 377M | 408.3M | 78.8M | 4.5B |
| 2023-12-31 | 1.6B | 175.8M | 189.3M | 59.6M | 3.4B |
| 2022-12-31 | 1.2B | 146.9M | 235.4M | 55.8M | 2.9B |
| 2021-12-31 | 863.4M | -60M | 124.5M | 49.9M | 1.7B |
| 2020-12-31 | 681M | -1.7M | 38.5M | 72.6M | 1.4B |
| 2019-12-31 | 530.9M | 882K | 65.7M | 15.9M | 845.6M |
| 2018-12-31 | 420.1M | 29.2M | 63.9M | 11.1M | 719.5M |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 2.8B | RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | 2026-02-25 |
| netIncome | 124.7M | NetIncomeLoss Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-02-25 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 124.7M | NetIncomeLoss | 2026-02-25 |
| cfo | 211.3M | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2026-02-25 |
| capex | 136.3M | PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | 2026-02-25 |
| operatingIncome | -62.1M | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2026-02-25 |
| assets | 7B | Assets | 2026-02-25 |
| equity | 3.2B | StockholdersEquity Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-02-25 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 3.2B | StockholdersEquity | 2026-02-25 |
| debt | 1.8B | LongTermDebt | 2026-02-25 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 1.2B | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2026-02-25 |
| shares | 82.4M | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2026-02-25 |
| dividends | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| buybacks | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |