Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR stock analysis · Industrials · Data Processing & Outsourced Services
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-06-30. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-06-30 · 9.7% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
76 sector peers · median 31.7×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
7 annual observations · snapshot P/E 18.6× · -50.9% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · parent-equity fallback (scope limitation) · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Parent-earnings fallback versus consolidated cash flow · scope limitation
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $188.42 | $205.58 | $224.04 |
| 10.0% | $138.07 | $150.22 | $163.26 |
| 12.0% | $108.93 | $118.20 | $128.14 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 7.5B | 1.1B | 1.3B | 67.2M | 8.9B |
| 2025-06-30 | 6.9B | 839.5M | 1.2B | 43.8M | 8.5B |
| 2024-06-30 | 6.5B | 698.1M | 1.1B | 57.4M | 8.2B |
| 2023-06-30 | 6.1B | 630.6M | 823.3M | 38.4M | 8.2B |
| 2022-06-30 | 5.7B | 539.1M | 443.5M | 29M | 8.2B |
| 2021-06-30 | 5B | 547.5M | 640.1M | 51.9M | 8.1B |
| 2020-06-30 | 4.5B | 462.5M | 598.2M | 62.7M | 4.9B |
| 2019-06-30 | 4.4B | 482.1M | 617M | 50.6M | 3.9B |
| 2018-06-30 | 4.3B | 427.9M | 693.6M | 76.7M | 3.3B |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 6.9B | RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | 2026-08-04 |
| netIncome | 839.5M | NetIncomeLoss Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-08-04 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 839.5M | NetIncomeLoss | 2026-08-04 |
| cfo | 1.2B | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2026-08-04 |
| capex | 43.8M | PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | 2026-08-04 |
| operatingIncome | 1.2B | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2026-08-04 |
| assets | 8.5B | Assets | 2026-08-04 |
| equity | 2.7B | StockholdersEquity Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-08-04 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 2.7B | StockholdersEquity | 2026-08-04 |
| debt | 3.3B | LongTermDebt | 2026-08-04 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 561.5M | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2026-08-04 |
| shares | 118.3M | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2026-08-04 |
| dividends | 402.3M | PaymentsOfDividends | 2026-08-04 |
| buybacks | 134.9M | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2026-08-04 |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |