Carrier Global
CARR stock analysis · Industrials · Building Products
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-04-15. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-04-15 · -47.1% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
6 industry peers · median 23.4×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
6 annual observations · snapshot P/E 41.1× · 85.3% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $48.65 | $53.08 | $57.85 |
| 10.0% | $35.65 | $38.79 | $42.15 |
| 12.0% | $28.12 | $30.52 | $33.08 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 21.7B | 1.6B | 2.5B | 392M | 37.2B |
| 2024-12-31 | 22.5B | 5.7B | 563M | 519M | 37.4B |
| 2023-12-31 | 19B | 1.4B | 2.6B | 439M | 32.8B |
| 2022-12-31 | 17.3B | 3.6B | 1.7B | 317M | 26.1B |
| 2021-12-31 | 20.6B | 1.7B | 2.2B | 344M | 26.2B |
| 2020-12-31 | 17.5B | 2B | 1.7B | 312M | 25.1B |
| 2019-12-31 | 18.6B | 2.2B | 2.1B | 243M | 22.4B |
| 2018-12-31 | 18.9B | 2.8B | 2.1B | 263M | — |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 21.7B | RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | 2026-02-05 |
| netIncome | 1.6B | ProfitLoss Explicit consolidated amount, including the portion attributable to noncontrolling interests. | 2026-02-05 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 1.5B | NetIncomeLoss | 2026-02-05 |
| cfo | 2.5B | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2026-02-05 |
| capex | 392M | PaymentsToAcquireProductiveAssets | 2026-02-05 |
| operatingIncome | 2.2B | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2026-02-05 |
| assets | 37.2B | Assets | 2026-02-05 |
| equity | 14.1B | StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest Explicit consolidated amount, including the portion attributable to noncontrolling interests. | 2026-02-05 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 13.8B | StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest − MinorityInterest Parent stockholders' equity derived by removing explicitly reported noncontrolling interests; preferred equity may remain included. | 2026-02-05 |
| debt | 11.5B | LongTermDebtCurrent + LongTermDebtNoncurrent | 2026-02-05 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 1.6B | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2026-02-05 |
| shares | 862.4M | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2026-02-05 |
| dividends | 772M | PaymentsOfDividendsCommonStock | 2026-02-05 |
| buybacks | 2.9B | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2026-02-05 |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |