Intuit
INTU stock analysis · Information Technology · Application Software
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-05-14. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-05-14 · 30.3% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
13 industry peers · median 39.6×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
7 annual observations · snapshot P/E 18.5× · -66.2% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · parent-equity fallback (scope limitation) · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Parent-earnings fallback versus consolidated cash flow · scope limitation
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $426.44 | $465.29 | $507.06 |
| 10.0% | $312.49 | $339.99 | $369.51 |
| 12.0% | $246.53 | $267.51 | $290.01 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | 18.8B | 3.9B | 6.2B | 84M | 37B |
| 2024-07-31 | 16.3B | 3B | 4.9B | 191M | 32.1B |
| 2023-07-31 | 14.4B | 2.4B | 5B | 210M | 27.8B |
| 2022-07-31 | 12.7B | 2.1B | 3.9B | 157M | 27.7B |
| 2021-07-31 | 9.6B | 2.1B | 3.3B | 53M | 15.5B |
| 2020-07-31 | 7.7B | 1.8B | 2.4B | 59M | 10.9B |
| 2019-07-31 | 6.8B | 1.6B | 2.3B | 76M | 6.3B |
| 2018-07-31 | 6B | 1.3B | 2.1B | 38M | 5.1B |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 18.8B | RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | 2025-09-03 |
| netIncome | 3.9B | NetIncomeLoss Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2025-09-03 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 3.9B | NetIncomeLoss | 2025-09-03 |
| cfo | 6.2B | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2025-09-03 |
| capex | 84M | PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | 2025-09-03 |
| operatingIncome | 4.9B | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2025-09-03 |
| assets | 37B | Assets | 2025-09-03 |
| equity | 19.7B | StockholdersEquity Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2025-09-03 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 19.7B | StockholdersEquity | 2025-09-03 |
| debt | 6B | LongTermDebt | 2025-09-03 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 2.9B | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2025-09-03 |
| shares | 283M | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2025-09-03 |
| dividends | 1.2B | PaymentsOfDividends | 2025-09-03 |
| buybacks | 2.8B | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2025-09-03 |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |