Kraft Heinz
KHC stock analysis · Consumer Staples · Packaged Foods & Meats
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-06-27. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-06-27 · 98.5% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
Requires market caps for at least five comparable profitable issuers.
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
6 annual observations
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Requires three valuation yields and at least five covered sector peers.
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $58.81 | $64.16 | $69.92 |
| 10.0% | $43.09 | $46.88 | $50.96 |
| 12.0% | $34.00 | $36.89 | $39.99 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-27 | 24.9B | -5.8B | 4.5B | 801M | 81.8B |
| 2024-12-28 | 25.8B | 2.7B | 4.2B | 1B | 88.3B |
| 2023-12-30 | 26.6B | 2.8B | 4B | 1B | 90.3B |
| 2022-12-31 | 26.5B | 2.4B | 2.5B | 916M | 90.5B |
| 2021-12-25 | 26B | 1B | 5.4B | 905M | 93.4B |
| 2020-12-26 | 26.2B | 361M | 4.9B | 596M | 99.8B |
| 2019-12-28 | 25B | 1.9B | 3.6B | 768M | 101.5B |
| 2018-12-29 | 26.3B | -10.3B | 2.6B | 826M | 103.5B |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 24.9B | RevenueFromContractWithCustomerIncludingAssessedTax | 2026-02-12 |
| netIncome | -5.8B | ProfitLoss Explicit consolidated amount, including the portion attributable to noncontrolling interests. | 2026-02-12 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | -5.8B | NetIncomeLossAvailableToCommonStockholdersBasic | 2026-02-12 |
| cfo | 4.5B | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2026-02-12 |
| capex | 801M | PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | 2026-02-12 |
| operatingIncome | -4.7B | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2026-02-12 |
| assets | 81.8B | Assets | 2026-02-12 |
| equity | 41.8B | StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest Explicit consolidated amount, including the portion attributable to noncontrolling interests. | 2026-02-12 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 41.7B | StockholdersEquity | 2026-02-12 |
| debt | 21.2B | LongTermDebtAndCapitalLeaseObligationsIncludingCurrentMaturities | 2026-02-12 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 2.6B | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2026-02-12 |
| shares | 1.2B | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2026-02-12 |
| dividends | 1.9B | PaymentsOfDividends | 2026-02-12 |
| buybacks | 436M | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2026-02-12 |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |