Meta Platforms
META stock analysis · Communication Services · Interactive Media & Services
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Reviewed economically equivalent common shares; unlisted/other class priced at the displayed class price (proxy). Shares measured 2026-06-30. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · Reviewed issuer-equivalent shares at 2026-06-30 · -51.2% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
13 sector peers · median 13.5×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
3 annual observations · snapshot P/E 23.7× · -11.4% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · parent-equity fallback (scope limitation) · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Parent-earnings fallback versus consolidated cash flow · scope limitation
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $344.74 | $376.15 | $409.92 |
| 10.0% | $252.63 | $274.85 | $298.72 |
| 12.0% | $199.30 | $216.26 | $234.45 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 201B | 60.5B | 115.8B | 69.7B | 366B |
| 2024-12-31 | 164.5B | 62.4B | 91.3B | 37.3B | 276.1B |
| 2023-12-31 | 134.9B | 39.1B | 71.1B | 27B | 229.6B |
| 2022-12-31 | 116.6B | 23.2B | 50.5B | 31.2B | 185.7B |
| 2021-12-31 | 117.9B | 39.4B | 57.7B | 18.7B | 166B |
| 2020-12-31 | 86B | 29.1B | 38.7B | 15.2B | 159.3B |
| 2019-12-31 | 70.7B | 18.5B | 36.3B | 15.1B | 133.4B |
| 2018-12-31 | 55.8B | 22.1B | 29.3B | 13.9B | 97.3B |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 201B | RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | 2026-01-29 |
| netIncome | 60.5B | NetIncomeLoss Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-01-29 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 60.5B | NetIncomeLoss | 2026-01-29 |
| cfo | 115.8B | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2026-01-29 |
| capex | 69.7B | PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | 2026-01-29 |
| operatingIncome | 83.3B | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2026-01-29 |
| assets | 366B | Assets | 2026-01-29 |
| equity | 217.2B | StockholdersEquity Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-01-29 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 217.2B | StockholdersEquity | 2026-01-29 |
| debt | 58.7B | LongTermDebt | 2026-01-29 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 35.9B | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2026-01-29 |
| shares | 2.6B | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2026-01-29 |
| dividends | 5.3B | PaymentsOfDividends | 2026-01-29 |
| buybacks | 26.2B | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2026-01-29 |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |