Procter & Gamble
PG stock analysis · Consumer Staples · Personal Care Products
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-03-31. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-03-31 · -37.5% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
26 sector peers · median 24.9×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
7 annual observations · snapshot P/E 21.8× · -11.9% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $114.90 | $125.36 | $136.62 |
| 10.0% | $84.20 | $91.60 | $99.56 |
| 12.0% | $66.42 | $72.08 | $78.14 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 87B | 16.1B | 19.6B | 4.4B | 126.5B |
| 2025-06-30 | 84.3B | 16.1B | 17.8B | 3.8B | 125.2B |
| 2024-06-30 | 84B | 15B | 19.8B | 3.3B | 122.4B |
| 2023-06-30 | 82B | 14.7B | 16.8B | 3.1B | 120.8B |
| 2022-06-30 | 80.2B | 14.8B | 16.7B | 3.2B | 117.2B |
| 2021-06-30 | 76.1B | 14.4B | 18.4B | 2.8B | 119.3B |
| 2020-06-30 | 71B | 13.1B | 17.4B | 3.1B | 120.7B |
| 2019-06-30 | 67.7B | 4B | 15.2B | 3.3B | 115.1B |
| 2018-06-30 | 66.8B | 9.9B | 14.9B | 3.7B | 118.3B |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 84.3B | Revenues | 2026-08-04 |
| netIncome | 16.1B | ProfitLoss Explicit consolidated amount, including the portion attributable to noncontrolling interests. | 2026-08-04 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 15.7B | NetIncomeLossAvailableToCommonStockholdersBasic | 2026-08-04 |
| cfo | 17.8B | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2026-08-04 |
| capex | 3.8B | PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | 2026-08-04 |
| operatingIncome | 20.5B | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2026-08-04 |
| assets | 125.2B | Assets | 2026-08-04 |
| equity | 52.3B | StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest Explicit consolidated amount, including the portion attributable to noncontrolling interests. | 2026-08-04 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 52B | StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest − MinorityInterest Parent stockholders' equity derived by removing explicitly reported noncontrolling interests; preferred equity may remain included. | 2026-08-04 |
| debt | 30.4B | LongTermDebtCurrent + LongTermDebtNoncurrent | 2026-08-04 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 9.6B | CashCashEquivalentsRestrictedCashAndRestrictedCashEquivalents | 2026-08-04 |
| shares | 2.5B | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2026-08-04 |
| dividends | 9.9B | PaymentsOfDividends | 2026-08-04 |
| buybacks | 6.5B | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2026-08-04 |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |