Qualcomm
QCOM stock analysis · Information Technology · Semiconductors
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-06-28. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-06-28 · -0.3% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
12 industry peers · median 91.5×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
7 annual observations · snapshot P/E 35.3× · 54.9% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Requires three valuation yields and at least five covered sector peers.
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Parent-earnings fallback versus consolidated cash flow · scope limitation
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $231.06 | $252.11 | $274.74 |
| 10.0% | $169.32 | $184.22 | $200.21 |
| 12.0% | $133.58 | $144.95 | $157.13 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-28 | 44.3B | 5.5B | 14B | 1.2B | 50.1B |
| 2024-09-29 | 39B | 10.1B | 12.2B | 1B | 55.2B |
| 2023-09-24 | 35.8B | 7.2B | 11.3B | 1.5B | 51B |
| 2022-09-25 | 44.2B | 12.9B | 9.1B | 2.3B | 49B |
| 2021-09-26 | 33.6B | 9B | 10.5B | 1.9B | 41.2B |
| 2020-09-27 | 23.5B | 5.2B | 5.8B | 1.4B | 35.6B |
| 2019-09-29 | 24.3B | 4.4B | 7.3B | 887M | 33B |
| 2018-09-30 | 22.6B | -5B | 3.9B | 784M | 32.7B |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 44.3B | Revenues | 2025-11-05 |
| netIncome | 5.5B | NetIncomeLoss Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2025-11-05 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 5.5B | NetIncomeLoss | 2025-11-05 |
| cfo | 14B | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2025-11-05 |
| capex | 1.2B | PaymentsToAcquireProductiveAssets | 2025-11-05 |
| operatingIncome | 12.4B | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2025-11-05 |
| assets | 50.1B | Assets | 2025-11-05 |
| equity | 21.2B | StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest Explicit consolidated amount, including the portion attributable to noncontrolling interests. | 2025-11-05 |
| Parent book equity proxy | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| debt | 14.8B | LongTermDebt | 2025-11-05 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 5.5B | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2025-11-05 |
| shares | 1.1B | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2025-11-05 |
| dividends | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| buybacks | 8.8B | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2025-11-05 |
| issuance | 404M | ProceedsFromIssuanceOfCommonStock | 2025-11-05 |