Revvity
RVTY stock analysis · Health Care · Health Care Equipment
As of · fund-implied per-share value
Fund holding value ÷ shares held. Not a live quote; not adjusted for later stock splits.
View SEC fund filing ↗Price × SEC outstanding shares. Shares measured 2026-05-08. Approximate; share and price dates can differ.
View share-count filing ↗DCF value
Equity cash-flow scenario · SEC outstanding shares at 2026-05-08 · -37.7% versus input cap
How this is calculated ↗Reverse DCF
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Relative valuation
14 industry peers · median 25.4×
How this is calculated ↗Historical multiples
7 annual observations · snapshot P/E 51.5× · 47.6% versus history
How this is calculated ↗Free cash flow yield
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗ROIC / quality
Normalized tax · financing-capital proxy · parent-equity fallback (scope limitation) · short-term borrowing coverage incomplete
How this is calculated ↗Value composite
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗12–1 price momentum
Split and corporate-action verification is incomplete for these fund observations. Verified adjusted endpoints are required for 12–1 momentum.
How this is calculated ↗Asset growth
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Net payout yield
Requires reported dividends, repurchases and issuance; missing values are not zero.
How this is calculated ↗Accrual quality
Parent-earnings fallback versus consolidated cash flow · scope limitation
How this is calculated ↗Fundamental momentum
Annual basis · read assumptions below
How this is calculated ↗Follow the cash
ANNUAL · USDOperating cash flow and reinvestment over time
Annual USD. Negative bars use a compressed lower scale. Hover or inspect the financial history table for exact values.
Make the assumptions yours
How sensitive is the valuation?
| Return / Growth | 3.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.0% | $86.99 | $94.92 | $103.44 |
| 10.0% | $63.75 | $69.35 | $75.38 |
| 12.0% | $50.29 | $54.57 | $59.16 |
Annual financial history
Open SEC filings ↗| Fiscal year-end | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-28 | 2.9B | 241.2M | 582.9M | 73.5M | 12.2B |
| 2024-12-29 | 2.8B | 270.4M | 628.3M | 86.6M | 12.4B |
| 2023-12-31 | 2.8B | 693.1M | 91.3M | 81.4M | 13.6B |
| 2023-01-01 | 3.3B | 569.2M | 679.8M | 85.6M | 14.1B |
| 2022-01-02 | 3.8B | 943.2M | 1.4B | 86M | 15B |
| 2021-01-03 | 2.7B | 727.9M | 892.2M | 63.6M | 8B |
| 2019-12-29 | 2.9B | 227.6M | 363.5M | 76.3M | 6.5B |
| 2018-12-30 | 2.8B | 237.9M | 311M | 93.3M | 6B |
USD, abbreviated. Restated annual history; not a point-in-time backtest. Missing values appear as dashes.
Trace the inputs
MODEL ANNUAL PERIOD| Input | Value | SEC tag / source | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| revenue | 2.9B | RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | 2026-02-24 |
| netIncome | 241.2M | NetIncomeLoss Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-02-24 |
| Parent/common earnings proxy | 241.2M | NetIncomeLoss | 2026-02-24 |
| cfo | 582.9M | NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | 2026-02-24 |
| capex | 73.5M | PaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | 2026-02-24 |
| operatingIncome | 356.6M | OperatingIncomeLoss | 2026-02-24 |
| assets | 12.2B | Assets | 2026-02-24 |
| equity | 7.3B | StockholdersEquity Parent-attributable fallback: a verified consolidated total is unavailable in the supported tags. Noncontrolling interests have not been assumed to be zero; this may differ in scope from consolidated cash flow or operating income. | 2026-02-24 |
| Parent book equity proxy | 7.3B | StockholdersEquity | 2026-02-24 |
| debt | 3.2B | LongTermDebtCurrent + LongTermDebtNoncurrent | 2026-02-24 |
| shortDebt | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |
| cash | 919.9M | CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | 2026-02-24 |
| shares | 116.6M | WeightedAverageNumberOfDilutedSharesOutstanding | 2026-02-24 |
| dividends | 32.8M | PaymentsOfDividendsCommonStock | 2026-02-24 |
| buybacks | 820.8M | PaymentsForRepurchaseOfCommonStock | 2026-02-24 |
| issuance | — | Not reported under a supported tag | — |